Live

2017


2.1. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Labor Bar, Zürich, Schweiz


3.1. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Labor Bar, Zürich, Schweiz


6.1. Heron - TiTo, Berlin


7.1. Graupe/Westergaard/Steidle - Jazz im Kiez, Berlin


9.1. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Isebähnli, Baden, Schweiz


12.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Villa Gassweid, Wohlen bei Bern, Schweiz


13.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz


14.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz


18.1.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin


19.1.Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzclub, Hannover


1.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Unterfahrt, München


2.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Hudson Bar, Ulm


3.2. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Bix, Stuttgart


10.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethree - Buchcafé, Passau


11.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethre - Jazz am Roseneck, Prien


12.2. Hennings Sieverts Symmethre - BMW-Jazzaward, München


14.2. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Seidelvilla, München


15.2. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Tropical, Traunstein


21.2. Uli Kempendorffs Field - A-Trane, Berlin


6.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Isebähnli, Baden, Schweiz


8.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Café Litteraire, Biel, Schweiz


9.3. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Blumenfressersalon, Mannheim


11.3. Rolf Kühn Unit, Theaterstübchen, Kassel


16.3. Christoph Grab´s Raw Vision - Bird´s Eye, Basel, Schweiz


22.3. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Horns Erben, Leipzig


25.3. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzclub, Minden


30.3. Banner/Andrzejewski/Graupe - Donau 115, Berlin


1.4. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Zig Zag, Berlin


22.4. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Cyriaci Kapelle, Nordhausen


28.4. Banner/Andrzejewski/Graupe - Aufsturz, Berlin


20.5. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Idar-Oberstein


2.6. Dejan Terzic´s Melanoia+Quatuor ixi - Jazzdor@Kulturbrauerei, Berlin


10.6. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Peitz


18.6. Kraef/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Café Niesen, Berlin


1.7. Yellow Bird - Inselleuchten Festival, Marienwerder


4.7. Yellow Bird - Hoffest, Rotes Rathaus, Berlin


14.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Zig Zag, Berlin


20.7. qÖÖlp - BMG, Budapest, Hungaria


22.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe - Sowieso, Berlin


10.8. qÖÖlp - Bezau Beats Festival, Bezau, Austria


29.8. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin


30.8. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran - Kollektiv Festival@Tiyatrom, Berlin


22.9. Pablo Helds Glow - Jazzfestival@Festhalle, Viersen


3.10. Ronny Graupes Spoom - A-Trane, Berlin


9.10. Feature Ring - Festspielhaus Hellerau, Dresden-Hellerau


13.10. Rolf Kühn Unit - Jazzfestival, Chemnitz


18.10. qÖÖlp - Jazzmeile Thüringen, Ilmenau


19.10. qÖÖlp - Jazzmeile Thüringen, Jena


21.10. Yellow Bird - private concert, Altbüron, Switzerland


22.10. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bern, Switzerland


9.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, t.b.a., Berlin


10.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Jazzclub, Dachau


16.11. Dejan Terzic´s Melanoia+Quatuor ixi  - Jazzdor Strasbourg@Offenburg


18.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Kläng Festival, Köln


19.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Jazzclub, Aachen


20.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - t.b.a., Hamburg


23.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Hinterzimmer, Berlin


24.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - t.b.a., Hannover


25.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Brasserie, Sarreguemines, France


30.11. Uli Kempendorffs Field - Donau 115, Berlin






2019

13.1. Bastian Steins Aries Point, Kunststiftung Baden-Würtemberg, Stuttgart

17.1. qÖÖlp, Joe-Festival, Essen

22.1.Master Performance Orientation Students meeting R.G., Sonarraum, Bern, CH

16.2. Bubaran, Wendland Jazz, Gedelitz

17.2. Bubaran, Wilstedt

5.2. Lucía Martinez and the Fearless, A-Trane, Berlin

16.3. Ronny Graupes Spoom feat. Christian Weidner, Loch, Wuppertal

22.3. Walsdorf/Graupe/Westergaard/Roth, Sowieso, Berlin

3.4. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Bosco, Gauting

4.4. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Leerer Beutel, Regensburg

5.5. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazztonne, Lörrach

6.5. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazzclub, Villingen

12.4. Yellow Bird, Nikolaisaal, Potsdam

16.4. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Ella&Louis, Mannheim

17.4. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Hamburg, Fat Jazz

18.4. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Loft, Köln

27.4. Yellow Bird, Solothurn, CH

3.5. Kwestia, Aufsturz, Berlin

3.5. Glatzel/Potraz/Graupe, Aufsturz, Berlin

7.5. Kempendorff/Graupe/Gühlke/Gall, Schlot, Berlin

17.5. Henkel/Schröteler/Graupe, Klub der polnischen Versager, Berlin

18.5. qÖÖlp, Jazz Dor Festival, Strasbourg, France

29.5. Christl/Bogdanovic/Graupe/Sundland, Donau 115, Berlin

13.6. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Cave, Heilbronn

15.6. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Loft, Köln

2.7. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, A-Trane, Berlin

4.7. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Debrecen, Hungary

5.7. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Budapeszt, Hungary

6.7. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Pecs, Hungary

11.7. Hans Lüdemanns Trans Europe Ensemble, Opus, Budapeszt, Hungary

14.7. Hans Lüdemanns Trans Europe Ensemble, Loft, Köln

26.7. Slavin/Graupe/Henkelhausen/Roth, Donau 115, Berlin

27.7. Pinera/Kempendorff/Henkelhausen/Jordi/Graupe, Zig Zag, Berlin

2.8. Vesterberg/Graupe/Roth, Peppi Guggenheim, Berlin

29.8. Adam Żuchowski - Andrej Ochodlo Ensemble, Teart Atelier, Sopot, Polska

30.8. Adam Żuchowski - Andrej Ochodlo Ensemble, Teart Atelier, Sopot, Polska

31.8. Adam Żuchowski - Andrej Ochodlo Ensemble, Teart Atelier, Sopot, Polska

1.9. Adam Żuchowski - Andrej Ochodlo Ensemble, Teart Atelier, Sopot, Polska

24.10. German All Stars, Jazzfestival, Frankfurt

12.11. Bubaran, Seidlvilla, Jazz +, München

14.11. Bubaran, Donau 115, Berlin

24.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Klaeng Festival, Köln

28.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Koeppen Haus, Greifswald

1.12. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Du Mont, Aachen


 

2018

 

2.1. - 7.1. teaching at Engelsholm, Denmark

13.1. Melanoia at BMG, Budapest, Hungary

16.1. Master Performance Orientation students meeting teacher concerts together with Schwab/Sommer and Höhener/Müller@University of the Arts Bern, Switzerland

18.1. Bubaran, Bird´s Eye, Basel, Switzerland

23.1. Bubaran, Theaterstübchen, Kassel

27.1. Bubaran, Jazz im Rosengarten, Prien

10.3. Yellow Bird, Radio Show, MDR

13.3. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bremen

14.3. Yellow Bird, Radio Show, DLF

15.3. Yellow Bird, TV Show "Morgenmagazin", ZDF

15.3. Yellow Bird, Ballhaus, Berlin

16.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Initiative Jazz, Braunschweig

17.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Loch-Festival, Wuppertal

22.3. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Domizil, Dortmund

25.3. Yellow Bird, gelber Bereich, Grünau

6.4. Rolf Kühn Unit, Ruhr Jazz Festival, Bochum

7.4. Bubaran, Mainz

14.4. qÖÖlp, BMG, Budapest, Hungary

15.4. Raw Vision, Esse Jazz Club, Moskow, Russia

16.4. Raw Vision, Dubrava Culture Center, Sergiev Posad, Russia

17.4. Raw Vision, Arsenal, Nizhny Novgorod, Russia

18.4. Raw Vision, Bootlegger, Samara, Russia

19.4. Raw Vision, Jazz Club, Ufa, Russia

20.4. Raw Vision, Ever Jazz Club, Yekaterinburg, Russia,

21.4. Raw Vision, Petrovsky Book Club, Voronezh, Russia

28.4. Potratz/Glatzel/Graupe, Donau 115, Berlin

3.5. Potratz/Glatzel/Graupe, Max Planck Institut, Berlin

8.5. Students HfM Stuttgart+Graupe play Graupe@Bix, Stuttgart

18.5. Rolf Kühn, Kulturbrauerei, Berlin

19.5. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, t.b.a., Gemmersheim

20.5. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger. Moers festival, Moers

21.5. Taylor, Stewart, Zepezauer, morning Session, Moers Festival, Moers

23.5. Rolf Kühn Unit, goldener Saal, Schwerin

24.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Goetheinstitut, Paris, France

25.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Tonne, Dresden

26.5. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Bochum

1.6. Students + R. Graupe, Pop-Up-Festival, University of the Arts Bern, Switzerland

6.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, BMC, Budapest, Hungary

7.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, Jazzdor, Berlin

8.6. T.E.E.-Ensemble, Stadtgarten, Köln

12.6. Rolf Kühn Unit, Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg

13.6. Aaron/Henkelhausen/Wandinger/Graupe, Future Bash, Jazzbar Zukunft, Berlin

16.6. Lucía Martinez´The Fearless, Bookshop Bergmanstr., Berlin

30.6. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Berlin

3.7. Weidner/Donkin/Steidle/Graupe, Café Tasso, Berlin

11.7. Yellow Bird, Barfußbar, Zürich, Switzerland

12.7. Festival Da Jazz, St. Moritz, Switzerland

17.7. Yellow Bird, Quasimodo, Berlin

27.7. Devin Gray´s Keep It 101, Donau 115, Berlin

28.7. Weidner/Donking/Steidle/Graupe, Zig Zag, Berlin

26.8. Yellow Bird, Bühne, Bad Belzig

31.8. Spoom feat. Christian Weidner, Kollektiv Festival, Tiyatrom, Berlin

7.9. Yellow Bird, Stadtgarten, Köln

8.9. Yellow Bird, t.b.a., Bielefeld

9.9. Yellow Bird, Stadtkirche, Darmstadt

25.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Klapsmühle, Mannheim

26.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazzinitiative, Frankfurt

27.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Unterfahrt, München

28.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Schloss, Seefeld

29.9. Henning Sieverts Symmethree, Jazzkeller, Bamberg

5.10. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Le Tritone, Paris, France

6.10. Dejan Terzic´Melanoia, Loft, Köln

16.10. Lucía Martinez and the Fearless, B-flat, Berlin

19.10. Yellow Bird, Jazz in the City, Salzburg, Austria

23.10. Raw Vision, Altes Spital, Solothurn, Switzerland

27.10. Ronny Graupes Spoom, Mediencampus Villa Ida, Leipzig

4.11. "The Jazz Trio Invites", Restaurant Holzschopf, Zürich, Switzerland

16.11. Yellow Bird, Ausland, Berlin

27.11. Yellow Bird, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland

28.11. Yellow Bird, Progr, Bern, Switzerland

10.12. Raw Vision, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland

11.12. Lucía Martinez and the Fearless, Schlot, Berlin

16.12. Krömker/Steidle/Graupe, Polka Dot, Berlin

                                          2016


11.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Cervantino Jazz Festival, Gunajuato, Mexico


13.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Centro de las Artes, San Luis Potosi, Mexico


14.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Artefest de San Perdo, Monterrey, Mexico


15.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Plattoon Casa Modelo Calle General Prim. 1, Mexico City


22.10. Rolf Kühn Unit - Birdland, Neuburg a.d. Donau


24.10. Bernhard Bamert+Ronny Graupe - Moods, Zürich, Switzerland


28.10. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Deutsches Jazzfestival, Frankfurt a.M.


3.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Weltecho, Chemnitz


4.11.Ronny Graupes Spoom - Pirogarnia, Berlin-Wedding


5.11. Ronny Graupes Spoom - Jazzstudio, Nürnberg


6.11. qÖÖlp - Jazzdor Festival, Strasbourg


15.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Jazzclub, Freiberg


16.11. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger - Golem, Hamburg


18.11. Rolf Kühn Unit - Stadtgarten, Köln


25.11. Dejan Terzic´ Melanioa, Jazzfest@Theater, Delmenhorst


26.11. Dejan Terzic´ Melanoia, BMC, Budapest, Hungary


8.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, KIM-Festival@Prachtwerk, Berlin


9.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, In Between Festival, Lódz, Polska


10.12. Gropper/Graupe/Lillinger, Kulturbahnhof, Kalchreuth


13.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, t.b.a., Luzern, Switzerland


15.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Vidmarhallen, Bern, Switzerland


16.12. Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Alte Fabrik, Rapperswil, Switzerland


19.12.,Andreas Tschopps Bubaran, Moods, Zürich, Switzerland